Art Bookshop Ireland

Latest Arrivals & Restocked


Ireland's Art Bookshop

Latest Arrivals (1251)

Mario Domingos, ARTIFACT_008

€94.00

Mario Domingos, ARTIFACT_006

€94.00

Mario Domingos, ARTIFACT_005

€94.00

Mario Domingos, ARTIFACT_004

€94.00

Mario Domingos, ARTIFACT_001

€94.00

The Great Filter, Marco Gehlhar

€40.00

Nettles, Nazaret Ranea

€12.00

Winter Light, Riccardo Fregoso

€35.00

Leslie Allen Spillane, Spring

€190.00

Journey to the West, Wei Jian Chan (Signed)

€45.00

The Empire On Which the Sun Never Sets, Bruce Gilden

€60.00

Signs_, Marta Bevacqua

€60.00

Joe Hollingsworth, Shag (Seaga)

€18.00

Joe Hollingsworth, Fox (Madra Rua)

€18.00

Joe Hollingsworth, Grey Seal (Rón Glas)

€18.00

Joe Hollingsworth, Robin (Spideog)

€18.00

Migration Patterns, Brandon Ruffin

€50.00

Pieza Madre, Andoni Beristain

€50.00

Joanne Betty Conlon, Browns Row

€300.00

Joanne Betty Conlon, Cooney’s treats

€300.00

Joanne Betty Conlon, Sunday evening

€300.00

Eoghan Cullen, Leaf Study 1

€180.00

Eoghan Cullen, Pine Island

€205.00

Eoghan Cullen, Avian Ascent

€137.00

Donal Talbot, A Certain Sensibility

€450.00

Diego Fabro, Reverie #38

€625.00

Diego Fabro, Reverie #40

€625.00

Easy Days, Sage Sohier

€70.00

Katalog Journal 36.2

€12.00

Dervla Clarke, Red+Lilac Shapes

€114.00

Dervla Clarke, Red+Lilac Shape B

€86.00

Dervla Clarke, Red+Lilac Shape A

€57.00

Dervla Clarke, Pink+Aqua Shamrock

€86.00

Dervla Clarke, Lilac+Blue Shamrock

€86.00

Dervla Clarke, Lilac+Pink Shamrock

€86.00

Dervla Clarke, Green Shamrock

€86.00

Sight and Sound Issue 10, December 2025

€5.00€10.00

Channel, Issue 13

€10.00

Darby Arens, Mooving Diptych, Part II

€46.00

Darby Arens, Mooving Diptych, Part I

€46.00

Conor McBride, Anró

€480.00

Chris Finnegan, Suburban Fantastic (portal 4)

€240.00

Chris Finnegan, Suburban Fantastic (fold 6)

€400.00

Tara Lynch, Flux

€114.00

Tara Lynch, In Bloom

€69.00

Tara Lynch, Patchwork

€52.00

Tara Lynch, Something is Watching

€52.00

Tara Lynch, Cosmos

€52.00

Tara Lynch, The Kitchen

€103.00

Tara Lynch, I Will Be Your Hands

€69.00

Tara Lynch, Take A Bite

€40.00

CANVAZ, Mise Eire

€300.00

CANVAZ, Good Grief (Charlie Brown)

€195.00

Brian Giles, Lycabettus

€270.00

Brian Giles, Areos Park

€270.00

Brian Magee, Remade

€125.00

morsels, Susanna Galbraith

€19.00

Brionglóid, Island Photographers

€30.00

@pple girl story²; to be a shadow or a puppet..., Eva Petrič

€60.00

Adrian+Shane, Hail Satan Graffiti 10

€340.00

Adrian+Shane, Hail Satan Graffiti 09

€340.00

Adrian+Shane, Hail Satan Graffiti 08

€230.00

Adrian+Shane, Hail Satan Graffiti 05

€230.00

Adrian+Shane, Hail Satan Graffiti 04

€340.00

Adrian+Shane, Hail Satan Graffiti 03

€230.00

Adrian+Shane, Hail Satan Graffiti 02

€230.00

Tolka, Issue 10

€12.00

Artforum: November 2025 VOL. 64, NO. 3

€10.00€20.00

Dimma Brume Mist, JH Engström

€85.00

L is for Look

€50.00

Dún Laoghaire Baths, Ste Murray

€6.00

River Hymn, Simon Bates

€6.00

Photographs from The Ring Road, Neil J. Smyth

€6.00

Baghdad Dawn, Kate Nolan

€15.00

The Fair Green, John Foley

€6.00

left me with the fears of a bird, Aoife Herrity

€6.00

LEE WELCH

€25.00

This Is Not a Cookbook, Roxana Manouchehri

€20.00

An Alternative Irish Christmas

€25.00

Hegarty's Boatyard: Building Conor O'Brien's Saoirse, Kevin O'Farrell (Signed)

€30.00

OBJECT / OBJECTION, Yuka Kobayashi

€18.00

To Wake The World, Carys Maloney

€13.00

Nathan G. Lowry, Synchronous Romance

€30.00

Hiders, Yimiao Wang

€30.00

Research Files n.1: The Scar as Archive, M Lissoni

€28.00

Lake, Nonoko Tsuji

€16.00

Amateurs!: How We Built Internet Culture and Why it Matters, Joanna Walsh

€20.00

Tokens: The Future of Money in the Age of the Platform, Rachel O'Dwyer

€15.00

Drift, Rhea Karam (Signed)

€37.00

What is art for? Contemporary artists on their inspirations, influences and disciplines, Ben Luke

€40.00

Utterly Lazy and Inattentive: Martin Parr in Words and Pictures, Martin Parr & Wendy Jones

€40.00

Horse of Venus, Stefanie Ferraz

€30.00

Liminal, Stephen Wilson

€55.00

Grey Seal Greeting Card, Joe Hollingsworth & OystercatcherTF

€4.00

Red Fox Greeting Card, Joe Hollingsworth & OystercatcherTF

€4.00

Starling Greeting Card, Joe Hollingsworth & OystercatcherTF

€4.00

SLOW | CREATION | QUIET | ROOTS | LISTENING, Mount Venus Nursery

€32.00

Trees of Great Britain and Ireland, Henry John Elwes and Dr Augustine Henry

€40.00

OVER Journal Issue 5 FUTURES

€20.00

All Ah We is One: Caribbean Carnival Costume, Aisling Serrant

€15.00

Live Landscapes / Tírdhreacha Beo, Mícheál Keating

€50.00

Machine Paralysis: A Different Kind of Mobility

€13.50

Islands After Tourism: Escaping the Monocultures of Leisure

€13.50

Islands of Exile: Hemmed in by the Sea

€13.50

Urban Lament: Collective Expressions of Pain, Rage, and Affection

€13.50

International Centre for the Image Postcard

€1.00

Images are all we have Postcard

€1.00

The Lure of the Image

€47.00

POGO, Viridiana Morandini

€50.00

Dublin InQuirer, Issue 114

€3.00

marramarra: Indigenous Artists Making History Visible, Brook Garru Andrew and Jessica Neath

€35.00€45.00

Neon - Capturing a Dying Light, Ryan De La Cour

€10.00

ZIVNE, Ali Beşikçi (ed.)

€35.00

Z3NE, Ali Beşikçi (ed.)

€35.00

The Big Rot, Ali Beşikçi (ed.)

€30.00

The Kabuler, Cristina de Middel and Lorenzo Meloni

€30.00

Cartas Al Director, Cristina de Middel

€35.00

Saoirse don Phalaistín - A Witness to Solidarity, Hasan Yıkıcı

€15.00

Father, Diana Markosian

€50.00

OVER Journal Issue 4

€20.00

HEALING FANTASY, Nan Tarpey Heyneman

€57.00

Care and consideration: on the work of Gerry Cahill Architects

€30.00

PETAL, Bex Day

€65.00

Doesn't Exist, Issue 7

€45.00

RESONANCE, Darek Fortas (Signed)

€40.00

Where the Struggle Bloom, Martin Josserand

€55.00

Through Outside Eyes, Tiernán Pardue

€40.00

Rage Pen, David Blackmore & Michael Hampton

€30.00

Dyke Affair, Issue 01

€12.00

The Score & Other Works, James L. Hayes

€30.00

All at Once Collapsing Together, Caoimhín Gaffney

€25.00

Dublin InQuirer, Issue 113

€3.00

No Ordinary Love, Aidan Kelly (Signed)

€35.00

H – The Notion of Humanist Photography

€45.00

Diet of Fleas, Aurelie Stutz

€13.00

afterdeath, ryan casey bryce

€13.00

Alex Prager, Run Poster

€70.00€85.00

The Extras Puzzle, Alex Prager

€46.00€70.00

Alex Prager 2022 Catalog, Alex Prager

€33.00€50.00

Western Mechanics Notecards Set, Alex Prager

€23.00€35.00

Compulsion, Alex Prager

€33.00€50.00

13 Ways of Looking at AI, Art & Music, Jennifer Walshe

€10.00

Towards an Empty Sea, Mark Walsh

€15.00

Pole of Inaccessibility, Jack O'Flynn

€12.00

The British Landscape, John Davies

€145.00

Silvermine, Thomas Sauvin

€595.00

Night Letters, Roger Hilton

€65.00

Holy Bible, Adam Broomberg and Oliver Chanarin

€360.00

Gone, Timothy Prus

€40.00

AMC2 Issue 14: Me Nu, Ruben Lundgren and Timothy Prus (Signed)

€95.00

82, David Thomson

€100.00

TV Casualty, Brad Feuerhelm

€30.00

The Night Climbers of Cambridge, Thomas Mailaender

€65.00

OODA loops, Kalev Erickson

€60.00

200cm Issue 1: Fresh from the Pleiades, Ruben Lundgren

€10.00

The Luton Auguries, Timothy Prus

€25.00
BACK TO TOP