Art Bookshop Ireland

Teacht Is Déanaí

Siopa Leabhar Ealaíne na hÉireann

Teacht Is Déanaí (1249)

This is What Hatred Did, Cristina de Middel (Signed)

€55.00

AMC2 Issue 12: Shining in Absence

€25.00

Party! Party!! Party!!! Photographs from Weimar Germany

€35.00

AMC2 Issue 4: Collected Shadows

€30.00

Distant Voices, Annik Leroy, Julie Morel, Arindam Sen

€20.00

OUT OF ORDER: USED OFFICE DESKS AND USED OFFICE PLANTS FOR SALE, Penelope Umbrico

€65.00

OUT OF ORDER: BAD DISPLAY III, Penelope Umbrico

€80.00

SOLAR ECLIPSES, Penelope Umbrico

€38.00

Nein, Onkel: Snapshots From Another Front 1938–1945, Ed Jones and Timothy Prus

€80.00

The Corinthians: A Kodachrome Slideshow, Ed Jones and Timothy Prus

€40.00€50.00

AMC2 Issue 1

€25.00

AMC2 Issue 11: A Guide for the Protection of the Public in Peacetime

€30.00

More Cooning with Cooners, Kalev Erickson

€30.00

LDN2, Anthony Cairns

€30.00

Tokyo Tokyo, Wassink Lundgren

€40.00

Don’t Smile Now… Save it for Later!, Thijs Groot Wassink

€60.00

Gergely Papp: 1938-1963 Ecsegfalva, Hungary

€35.00

AMC2 Issue 2: Four Stories

€25.00

AMC2 Issue 3: Preserves From The AMC Garden

€10.00

AMC2 Issue 10

€15.00

Holy Show, Issue 7

€11.00

Love's Fire Song, Enda Bowe

€90.00

The Modernist, Issue 53: Object

€15.00

The Modernist, Issue 51: Neighbourhood

€12.00

In Memoriam, Helena Gorey

€15.00

How We Got To, Golden Thread Gallery

€12.00

Bronagh Lee, Joy

€40.00

Bronagh Lee, Nature is Queer

€40.00

Me and You in the Continuum (Now: Zero), Brian Teeling & Dorje de Burgh

€15.00

ZONE, James Tunks

€30.00

Iris Chatalóg 34.2

€12.00

Strange Love, Seamus Murphy

€60.00

Crowd Work, Sam Furlong

€15.00

Dublin InQuirer, Issue 111

€3.00

Moving Through Images, David Gallo

€36.00

Urthworks, Ben Rivers

€45.00

Positive Illusions, Benjamin Freedman

€40.00

hum it on the phone, Audrey Roger

€13.00

Tangier Island, Alan Gignoux

€23.00

I'm handy, Catherine Walsh

€35.00

After Life, Michele Baron

€29.00

Cé Mhéad is Go Leor?, Kate O'Shea agus The Just City Residency

€20.00

Cé Mhéad is Go Leor?, Kate O'Shea agus The Just City Residency

€15.00

Grey Heron A4 Print, Joe Hollingsworth & OystercatcherTF

€20.00

Swallow A4 Print, Joe Hollingsworth & OystercatcherTF

€20.00

Pigeon House Framed Print, Joe Hollingsworth & OystercatcherTF

€50.00

Photobook Conversations, 1000 Words

€17.00

Tuberclerosies, Kevin Mooney

€30.00

Los tamarindos de La Concha, Ricardo Cases

€40.00

HUN, Julia Mejnertsen

€40.00

Leve, Martín Estol

€30.00

HeghDI' vem ghaH, tu'lu' Dinosaur, Joan Fontcuberta

€45.00

Eagráin Uimhrithe 1: figiúr | talamh

€10.00

The Powers That Be, Alan Gignoux and Chloe Juno

€40.00

The Shepherd's Progress, Orla Barry

€30.00

DOMESTIC, Katrina Stamatopoulos

€40.00

The First Draft, Rich Gilligan

€50.00

Blow Photo Issue 13: Surreal

€15.00

Blow Photo Issue 8: New pictorialism

€15.00€25.00

Blow Photo Issue 10: Urban Scenes

€15.00€25.00

Blow Photo Issue 7: Portraits

€10.00€25.00

Blow Photo Issue 5: Still Life

€10.00€25.00

Blow Photo Pre Issue

€15.00€25.00

Blow Photo Issue 9: Animals

€15.00€25.00

Blow Photo Issue 1: Staged

€10.00€25.00

Blow Photo Issue 3: Body

€10.00€25.00

Blow Photo Issue 2: Film

€10.00€25.00

Blow Photo Issue 12: Monochromes

€15.00€25.00

Blow Photo Issue 6: Stories

€10.00€25.00

Séid #14

€15.00€25.00

Sionnachuighim (I Play the Fox), James Kelly

€6.00

Understory, Helena Gorey

€25.00

Wort, Issue 3

€15.00

Wort, Issue 2

€15.00

20 Seconds Magazine, Issue 8: The Tide

€22.00

Lucia Joyce: Full Capacity, Deirdre Mulrooney

€12.00

Miotaseolaíocht, Petra Palkovacsova (Sínithe)

€13.00

Here, There, Everywhere & In Between: Pictographs Of An Egyptian Wanderer, Amr El-Bayoumi (Signed)

€60.00

Chicago, Mark Steinmetz

€70.00

Próistí Sráide, Jill Freedman

€90.00

The Exposed Eye #1, Helga Härenstam & Anna Strand

€25.00€35.00

Bit Facade, Áine McBride

€20.00

Nathan G. Lowry, Forest Requiem

€40.00

Solid Maze Of All That’s Left Untold (Signed), Piotr Zbierski

€49.00

Idirghabháil Im, Ellen Dillon

€10.00

BND Magazine: Lockdown Edition

€10.00

BND Magazine: Vol. 1, Issue 2

€10.00

BND Magazine: Vol. 1, Issue 1

€10.00

Crann na nGuíonna, Tatyana Feeney (signed)

€18.00

Skipping Stones, Tatyana Feeney (signed)

€15.00

HAPPY SAINT PATRICK'S, Joe Hollingsworth & OystercatcherTF

€4.00

Sleeping in a Forest, Jennifer Reynolds

€14.00

Extra Terrestrial, Reggie McCafferty

€40.00

Fifty States, Peter Morgan

€20.00

The Nine O'Clock Movie, Judy Kravis

€7.00

Counting Backwards From One Hundred, Judy Kravis

€15.00

The Lives of Images, Vol. 2: Analogy, Attunement, and Attention

€30.00

The Lives of Images, Vol. 1: Repetition, Reproduction, and Circulation

€30.00

Every Glove, Evanna Devine

€6.00

The Horse and The Rider, Fergus Feehily

€5.00

Flower Drama, Sofya Mikhaylova

€15.00

Keepsake, Sophie Carroll-Hunt and Ian Kelly

€15.00

Heaven and a Hard Place, Frank Keane

€40.00

Tithíocht Neamhghlasáilte: Smaointe ó Sheomra Maireachtála

€16.00

Ties That Bind—Fictions, Orthodoxies and Interdependencies, FUTURES

€30.00

Auto-Photo: A Life in Portraits

€40.00

Mnemosyne Grove, Georgia Metaxas

€40.00

Eighty ways to steal a book, David Horvitz

€20.00

Windows, Patrick Pound

€40.00

Geataí Ifrinn: Notre Damned, Acht Dé, Tim Coghlan

€30.00

021 - Merton Wu

€25.00

Japan | A Love Story, Michael Kenna

€70.00

Natura Obscura, Barry Duggan

€12.00

OVER Journal T-Shirt

€30.00

Próifílí: Eagrán a Dó

€10.00

The Perfect Crime: Concerning the Murder of Reality, Jan A. Staiger, Malte Uchtmann

€39.00

You Don't Have What It Takes to Be My Nemesis And Other (Soma)tics, CAConrad

€17.00

Journey to the Center, Cristina de Middel (Signed)

€55.00

Dubs, Tony Murray

€40.00

Shaved Rapunzel, Scheherazade & the Shearling Ram from Arcady, Orla Barry

€20.00

Killamery High Cross Greeting Card, Joe Hollingsworth & OystercatcherTF

€4.00

Pigeon House Greeting Card, Joe Hollingsworth & OystercatcherTF

€4.00

Eloise, Francesca Ogbuachi

€22.00

I: AM, Francesca Ogbuachi

€22.00

Irisleabhar Amharcealaíne Páipéir: Imleabhar 15

€14.00

The Rocket's Red Glare, Barbara Diener

€45.00

Caitriona Dunnett, The Range

€442.00

Miguel Cardoso Lessa Carmo Reis, Marés Vivas I

€125.00

Rafal Krol, Dun Briste

€57.00

Rebecca Gleeson, Untitled (Onion)

€20.00

Sophie Carroll-Hunt, Peanut Butter Cups

€50.00

Sophie Carroll-Hunt, Imbolc

€35.00

Sophie Carroll-Hunt, Lughnasa

€35.00

Sophie Carroll-Hunt, Flamin’ Hot

€30.00

Sophie Carroll-Hunt, Coolish

€20.00

Sophie Carroll-Hunt, Better Luck

€41.00

Sophie Carroll-Hunt, Bealtaine

€35.00

Chris Finnegan, Gramadach an Bhaile

€114.00

Chris Finnegan, Gramadach an Bhaile

€114.00

Chris Finnegan, Gramadach an Bhaile

€114.00

Chris Finnegan, Gramadach an Bhaile

€114.00

Darby Arens, Out of Sight...

€45.00

Darby Arens, Have You Tried?

€45.00

Flegs, Philip Arneill

€20.00

TOPIA, Aibhlin Clabby

€15.00

Caitriona Dunnett, Cruach Tairbeirt

€340.00

Cáit Fahey, Melt

€398.00

W/w, Sarah Long

€12.00

Stall Time, Tony Kearns

€30.00

Sheriff Street Dublin 1, Colm Pierce

€30.00

Dereenacappera, Caitriona Dunnett

€6.00

Swimming a Long Way Together, Vanessa Daws

€18.00

Tumble Dryer, Finbar Flanagan

€6.00

Joly Dots and Don'ts, Alan Phelan

€6.00

Tógaim M'Oileán Féin, Alison Pilkington

€48.00

Boys of Volta, Jeremy Snell

€50.00
AR AIS GO BARR