Art Bookshop Ireland

Díolta amach (2962)

Poetry Ireland Review, Issue 146

€12.00

Utopia Zine: Issue 1

€24.00

Woven Textiles & Material Collage, Studio Georgia Dunne and Púca

€15.00

I Saw a Tree bearing Stones in the Place of Apples and Pears, Emilia Martin

€32.00

Back to Basics, Vol. 2: Extended Recipes for Ecological Photochemistry, Andrés Pardo

€16.00

The Afronauts, Cristina de Middel (Signed)

€55.00

Hellebore, Issue 13

€12.00

Zeitung #5: 0.00208DAYS

€15.00

Life with Fifi, Kris Dittel & Angelica Falkeling

€18.00

Irish Pages, Vol. 12, No. 2: Scotland

€16.00

The Use of Photography, Annie Ernaux & Marc Marie

€15.00

Ceachta Beaga Gaeilge, Vol. IV: The Laundry Strike 1945, Mary Martin (ed.)

€14.00

Real Review 17

€16.00

Sight and Sound presents: The Greatest Films of All Time (Special Edition, 2022)

€10.00

Sight and Sound Issue 7, September 2025

€5.00€10.00

Ethereal Magazine, Issue 3: Five Elements

€25.00

Dyke Affair, Issue 01

€12.00

Ailbhe Wheatley, Midnight Rabbit

€23.00

Ailbhe Wheatley, There's a Place Somewhere

€23.00

Ailbhe Wheatley, Wuff Day

€23.00

TO THE SEA: A Shutter Hub Editions Publication

€20.00

EVERYDAY DELIGHT: A Shutter Hub Editions Publication

€20.00

The Slow Camera Exchange, Issue 3, Spring 2025

€5.00

Jacobin, Issue 58: Speculation

€18.00

Hapax Magazine, Issue 7

€15.00€23.00

Alex Prager 2022 Catalog, Alex Prager

€33.00€50.00

Compulsion, Alex Prager

€33.00€50.00

Photography Is, Mishka Henner

€20.00

Irisleabhar AMC2 #8

€25.00

AMC2 Issue 6: Space Conquerers!

€6.00

Don McCullin

€45.00

Will Write Soon, David Thomson

€40.00

Happy Tonite, Ed Jones and James Welch

€30.00

The Cow and the Orchid, Timothy Prus

€35.00

Pictures of You, Rory MacLean

€15.00

Dublin Needs to Dance (Limited Edition), Alicia Donnan

€14.00

Dublin InQuirer, Issue 112

€3.00

A Complete Examination of Middlesex, Bruce Gilden

€45.00

The Island Weights, Sky Hopinka

€35.00

Irisleabhar AMC2 #8

€50.00

The Whale’s Eyelash: A Play in Five Acts, Timothy Prus

€65.00

All at War: Photography by German Soldiers, Ian Jeffrey

€50.00

Unwanted Butterfly, Tamás Urbán

€35.00

The Corinthians: A Kodachrome Slideshow, Ed Jones and Timothy Prus

€40.00€50.00

The Canadians

€30.00

Wildman Fever!, Ruben Lundgren

€45.00

Irisleabhar Páipéir Leithris N.20

€22.00

BOYS! BOYS! BOYS! Volume 10

€35.00

Silver Lake Drive, Alex Prager

€30.00

The Modernist, Issue 54: Outside

€15.00

The Synthetic Eye, Fred Ritchin

€30.00

Terrible People, Issue 7

€14.00

Me and You in the Continuum (Now: Zero), Brian Teeling & Dorje de Burgh

€15.00

Hair Pieces, Melissa Keys (ed.)

€35.00

The Theatre of War, Stanislava Pinchuk

€32.00

Postnational Art Histories: Rebordering the Archipelago: Asia-Pacific Exchanges

€25.00

Abyss, Literary Magazine

€15.00

The Plant, Issue 23

€24.00

Sight and Sound Issue 5, June 2025

€10.00

you can't go home again, Antigoni Papantoni

€30.00

Apartamento, Issue 35

€20.00€25.00

Sacred Plants, Volume 5, MMXXV

€15.00

Eagrán Cainéal 9

€10.00

A Faggot is a Unit, Padraig Robinson

€20.00

British Journal of Photography, Issue 7922: Ones to Watch

€15.00€25.00

The Virgin Suicides, Sofia Coppola (ed.)

€45.00

Anonymous Objects: Inscrutable Photographs and the Unknown, Kim Biel

€15.00

Irrational: A Visual Directory to a World with No Reason, Francesco Jodice & Francesco Zanot

€15.00

Monogamous Mind, Polyamorous Terror, Brigitte Vasallo

€18.00

Against Ageism: A Queer Manifesto, Simon(e) van Saarloos

€15.00

Darby Arens, Take Care

€12.00

Taipei, Ibi Ibrahim

€34.00€43.00

Tolka, Issue 9

€12.00

A Body With More Tongues is a Mythical Creature, Laura Cemin

€27.00

The Irish Cookbook, Jp McMahon

€45.00

Eagrán 4 na Máthartheanga

€24.00

Zine Walk Eagrán a Sé

€12.00

Cé Mhéad is Go Leor?, Kate O'Shea agus The Just City Residency

€35.00

Cé Mhéad is Go Leor?, Kate O'Shea agus The Just City Residency

€20.00

Brent Goose A4 Print, Joe Hollingsworth & OystercatcherTF

€20.00

Wren A4 Print, Joe Hollingsworth & OystercatcherTF

€20.00

Grey Heron A4 Print, Joe Hollingsworth & OystercatcherTF

€20.00

Goldfinch A4 Print, Joe Hollingsworth & OystercatcherTF

€20.00

Goldfinch Mounted Print, Joe Hollingsworth & OystercatcherTF

€35.00

Robyn Mounted Print, Joe Hollingsworth & OystercatcherTF

€35.00

Irish Arts Review Summer 2025

€10.00

Georgian Door, Merrion Square Postcard, Joe Hollingsworth & OystercatcherTF

€1.00

East Pier Lighthouse Postcard, Joe Hollingsworth & OystercatcherTF

€1.00

Killamery High Cross Postcard, Joe Hollingsworth & OystercatcherTF

€1.00

Pigeon House Mounted Print, Joe Hollingsworth & OystercatcherTF

€35.00

Shag, Greeting Card, Joe Hollingsworth & OystercatcherTF

€4.00

Blue Tit Greeting Card, Joe Hollingsworth & OystercatcherTF

€4.00

Goldfinch Greeting Card, Joe Hollingsworth & OystercatcherTF

€4.00

Swallow Greeting Card Joe Hollingsworth & OystercatcherTF

€4.00

Woodpigeon Greeting Card Joe Hollingsworth & OystercatcherTF

€4.00

Grey Heron Greeting Card, Joe Hollingsworth & OystercatcherTF

€4.00

Nathan G. Lowry, Support

€30.00

Wild Eyes, Bex Sheridan

€10.00

Poetry Ireland Review, Issue 145

€12.00

Playground, Issue 3

€22.00

Dublin InQuirer, Issue 110

€3.00

The ‘Tradespotting’ Tee, SMUT Press

€43.00

Sight and Sound Issue 4, May 2025

€10.00

Disegno, Issue 39

€22.00

Disco Pogo, Issue 7

€15.00€20.00

Ná Damhsa Go Stopann an Ceol, Paddy Kiernan

€12.00

A Line Which Forms a Volume 8

€12.00

KISS, Marina Bobo

€25.00

Real Review 16

€16.00

Slanted Magazine #45 Sex

€25.00

Visual Cultures as World-Forming, Adnan Madani, Jean-Paul Martinon

€15.00

Fusion!, Alex Coles

€20.00

Adversarially Evolved Hallucinations, Trevor Paglen

€15.00

A Moratorium on New Construction, Charlotte Malterre-Barthes

€20.00

The Contemporary Condition: Challenging Institutionalization

€10.00

The Contemporary Condition: Contemporaneity in Embodied Data Practices

€10.00

Softness: A Meditation on Knitting, Jean Oberlander

€15.00

Fantasy Island

€50.00

Blow Photo Issue 11: Family

€15.00€25.00

Eviction Nation: Evictions in Ireland from 2015-2024, CATU

€10.00

Lá an Dreoílín, Clodagh O'Leary

€6.00

Lismore Castle. Food and Flowers from a Historic Irish Garden

€50.00

Empathy Lab, Colin Martin

€20.00

The Pig's Back, Issue 6

€10.00

This is my Handwriting, Tide Laura Stenseng-Molven

€35.00

Bless the Corners of this House

€15.00

improbable, imaginary, invisible, tuning sound to bodies, bodies to sound, Karen Donnellan

€35.00

On the Necessity of Gardening: An ABC of Art, Botany and Cultivation, Laurie Cluitmans (ed.)

€30.00

Radical Fashion Exercises: A Workbook of Modes and Methods, Laura Gardner & Daphne Mohajer va Pesaran (eds.)

€25.00

Wicked Arts Assignments: Practicing Creativity in Contemporary Arts Education, Melissa Bremmer, Emiel Heijnen (eds.)

€25.00

Wicked Art Education: Designing Creative Programs, Melissa Bremmer, Emiel Heijnen & Folkert Haanstra

€25.00

TRUST: Building on the Cultural Commons, Pascal Gielen

€25.00

Mothering Myths: An ABC of Art, Birth and Care, Laurie Cluitmans & Heske ten Cate (eds.)

€35.00

Queer Exhibition Histories, Ed. Bas Hendrikx

€30.00

The Architecture of Loneliness: Reflections on Displacement and Welcoming, Ed. Mieke Bal

€25.00

Worlding Ecologies: Art, Science and Activism Towards Climate Justice

€30.00

Let’s Become Fungal! Mycelium Teachings and the Arts, Yasmine Ostendorf-Rodríguez

€30.00

Eagrán 32 ailt

€10.00

The Plant, Issue 22

€27.00

Eagrán 32 ailt

€25.00

The Gentlewoman, Issue 31

€15.00

Irish Arts Review Spring 2025

€10.00

TYPEONE, Issue 9

€27.00

fallow 01: Spring 2025

€15.00

Food Junk, Jasmin Judge & Lisa Buskühl

€5.00

Unmasked #4 - Facing the Dead End, Jasmin Judge & Lisa Buskühl

€10.00

Abramović-isms

€16.00€20.00

Kapusta, Alissa Timoshkina

€40.00

Holding Space: Life and Love Through a Queer Lens, Ryan Pfluger

€35.00

All About Love, Mickalene Thomas

€60.00

Portrait of an Unlikely Space, Mickalene Thomas

€45.00

The Farm at Black Mountain College, David Silver

€44.00

A Black Gaze: Artists Changing How We See, Tina M. Campt

€45.00

Eat Weeds, Diego Bonetto

€35.00

How Long Is That Dog?, John Bond

€12.00

Dogs In Disguise, Peter Bently & John Bond

€12.00
AR AIS GO BARR