Art Bookshop Ireland

Ausverkauft (2960)

Harvard Design Magazine Issue 53: Reuse and Repair

€25.00

Ausgabe Zwei des Sociotype Journal: Behelfsmäßig

€26.00

Muttersprache Ausgabe 4

€24.00

Cool Pool: Dip into the history and memories of Tullamore Outdoor Pool, Damien Byrne

€25.00

My Head and My Genitals Don't Talk Anymore, Lavender

€15.00

TANYA Zine, Stow Aways

€8.00

Irgendwo zwischen 2017 und 2023, Sam Youkilis

€55.00

Fishworm, Pia P. Guilmoth & Jesse B. Saffire

€50.00

Dear god, the Parthenon is still broken, Yorgos Lanthimos

€50.00

Radiations of war, Yana Kononova

€35.00

Floating Signifiers: Case studies on image, origin and representation, Daan Paans

€40.00

Sloft, Issue 9

€20.00€25.00

The President’s Dog, Peter Donnelly

€10.00

Irish Words for Nature, Manchán Magan and Steve Doogan

€11.00

Animalopedia, John Burke & Kathi Burke

€25.00

Hard to Explain, Paula Tudela

€25.00

Disegno, Issue 40

€20.00

Aesthetica Ausgabe 76

€10.00€15.00

Iconic: Icons & Pictograms in Design Today

€25.00

INK: The Art of Tattoo

€35.00

The Tattoo Sticker Book, Munden Brothers

€20.00

Die Gentlewoman Ausgabe 28

€15.00

Songscapes: Stunning Graphics and Visuals in the Music Scene

€40.00

Skateboard Stickers

€20.00

FUNKADELIC: The Vibrant Artistry of the '60s & '70s

€40.00

Stickerbomb 2

€20.00

Stickerbomb

€20.00

You Are Here 2: A new approach to signage & wayfinding

€40.00

Stockholm Design Lab: 1998-2025

€40.00

Three Dimensional Type

€25.00

Monogram Logo: Trademarks & Symbols Compiled by Counter-Print (10th Anniversary Edition)

€20.00

Dublin InQuirer, Issue 117

€5.00

Go Photo! An Activity Book for Kids

€20.00

POCKET POETRY by dykes

€9.00

Would you like to take a walk with me… Offline?, John Galliano

€19.00

Playground, Issue 4

€15.00€22.00

Goblin Magazine Ausgabe 6

€10.00

Stay Critical Beanie

€30.00

OVER Journal Beanie

€30.00

Brian Giles, Kypseli Form

€170.00

Rachel Merrigan, Whitelight

€230.00

Rachel Merrigan, Twilight

€230.00

Rachel Merrigan, Goldlight

€230.00

Rachel Merrigan, Lunasa

€230.00

Rafal Krol, Pollet Sea Arch

€140.00

Rebecca Cairns, End of winter

€340.00

Rebecca Cairns, Abhainn

€570.00

Sara Serpilli, Bread is Labour

€25.00

Sara Serpilli, Bread is Life

€25.00

Sara Serpilli, Bread is Home

€25.00

Sophie Carroll-Hunt, Rose Tea

€250.00

Sophie Carroll-Hunt, Good Things Are To Come

€35.00

Rory McDonald, Maddens

€160.00

Mario Domingos, ARTIFACT_008

€94.00

Mario Domingos, ARTIFACT_007

€94.00

Mario Domingos, ARTIFACT_006

€94.00

024, Alex Kittoe

€30.00

023, Sara Silks

€30.00

Leslie Allen Spillane, Birth

€74.00

Joe Hollingsworth, Pigeon House, Dublin

€18.00

Joe Hollingsworth, Shag (Seaga)

€18.00

Joe Hollingsworth, Blue Tit (Meantán gorm)

€18.00

Joanne Betty Conlon, Three’s company

€300.00

Ian Kelly, Horse Riso

€56.00

Ian Kelly, Dublin Riso

€56.00

Diego Fabro, Reverie #10

€625.00

Collecting Hands, Monaris

€50.00

Kilkenny Electroacoustic Research Laboratory Anthology Vol. 1, (1965-89)

€25.00

Dervla Clarke, Red+Lilac Shape A

€57.00

Dervla Clarke, Lilac+Blue Shamrock

€86.00

Dervla Clarke, Lilac+Pink Shamrock

€86.00

Dervla Clarke, Green Shamrock

€86.00

Disco Pogo, Issue 8

€10.00€20.00

007, Natalie Christinsen

€25.00

Irish Arts Review Winter 2025

€10.00

Darby Arens, Mooving Diptych, Part II

€46.00

Darby Arens, Mooving Diptych, Part I

€46.00

Tara Lynch, Something is Watching

€52.00

Tara Lynch, Cosmos

€52.00

Tara Lynch, I Will Be Your Hands

€69.00

Tara Lynch, Take A Bite

€40.00

Billy Woods, Disco Legs

€40.00

Billy Woods, Enniscrone Saturday Night

€40.00

Billy Woods, You're Not From Round Here

€46.00

Billy Kenrick, Diptych

€46.00

Vicky Salganik, A Composition

€18.00

Bryan Hogan, Buona

€330.00

Brian Magee, Remade

€125.00

Waits/Corbijn, Anton Corbijn

€55.00

Billy Woods, Sam

€40.00

Billy Kenrick, Cloud

€46.00

Billy Kenrick, Cloud (Artist Booklet)

€15.00

Billy Kenrick, Bird (Rookery)

€21.00

Wild Combination: A Zine Inspired by the Music Of Arthur Russell

€13.00

Madonna Blossom, Antoine Orand

€18.00

The New Fascist Body, Dagmar Herzog

€19.00

MacGuffin, Issue 15: The Stitch

€24.00

Bread of Angels, Patti Smith

€30.00

Adrian+Shane, Hail Satan Graffiti 10

€340.00

Adrian+Shane, Hail Satan Graffiti 09

€340.00

Adrian+Shane, Hail Satan Graffiti 08

€230.00

Adrian+Shane, Hail Satan Graffiti 07

€340.00

Adrian+Shane, Hail Satan Graffiti 06

€340.00

Adrian+Shane, Hail Satan Graffiti 05

€230.00

Adrian+Shane, Hail Satan Graffiti 04

€340.00

Adrian+Shane, Hail Satan Graffiti 03

€230.00

Adrian+Shane, Hail Satan Graffiti 02

€230.00

Bad People

€15.00

Megalopolis - A Future For Big Cities, Peter Butenschøn

€42.00

Architecture and Modern Life, W.R. Lethaby

€18.00

The Art of Building, William Morris

€18.00

With A Bird: A Reader on Avian Kinship

€22.00

...but, who are we building for?

€42.00

Trustmaking: A guidebook on youth empowerment in urban transformation

€35.00

Dublin InQuirer, Issue 116

€5.00

Hellebore, Issue 14

€12.00

Pinkeln in der Öffentlichkeit, Thomas Geiger

€16.00

The Book of Trivialities, Majed Mujed

€12.00

Side Street, Paul Murray (Signed)

€35.00

FUKT Magazine, Issue 23: The Sound Issue

€22.00

The Fold, Hoda Afshar

€50.00

a prayer book, Benedetta Mancusi

€13.00

Nathan G. Lowry, Synchronous Romance

€30.00

Radical Media Archive, Vol.1/7

€40.00

Jacobin, Issue 59: Borders

€18.00

Blue Bodies, Issue 2

€12.00

Art Work: On the Creative Life, Sally Mann

€30.00

What Design Can't Do: Essays on Design and Disillusion, Silvio Lorusso

€25.00

Beacon, Niamh Seana Meehan

€13.00

America at Home: The Architecture and Politics of the US Embassy in Dublin, Cormac Murray

€38.00

Just Vibes, No Drama, Elliott Wilcox

€23.00

What Happened to My People? Moving Back to Move Forward, Vol. 1, Sara Kim

€8.00

Medium Design: Knowing How to Work on the World, Keller Easterling

€20.00

Medium Hot: Images in the Age of Heat, Hito Steyerl

€21.00

Verso Radical Diary and Weekly Planner 2026

€15.00

architect, verb: The New Language of Building, Reinier de Graaf

€15.00

From A to X, John Berger

€15.00

Permanent Red, John Berger

€15.00

A Seventh Man, John Berger

€15.00

TYPEONE, Issue 10

€30.00

The Creative Act, Rick Rubin

€23.00

Books - A Manifesto : Or, How to Build a Library, Ian Patterson

€25.00

Noema Magazine, Issue 6

€9.00€18.00

Abhartach Magazine, Issue 1: The First Harvest

€12.00

Dublin Landmarks Greeting Cards 5-Pack, Joe Hollingsworth & OystercatcherTF

€15.00

Staging Ground: infrastructure, performance, and bodies in movement

€20.00

fallow 02: Autumn 2025

€15.00

Deep Burn, Brendan Mac Evilly

€16.00

Dublin InQuirer, Issue 115

€5.00

Belgium: Unseen Photographs, William Klein

€20.00€28.00

Foam Magazine #67: The Test of Time

€25.00€40.00

Sloft, Issue 8

€19.00€22.00

Irish Arts Review Autumn 2025

€10.00

Mama Coca, Nadège Mazars

€50.00

Poetry Ireland Review, Issue 146

€12.00

Utopia Zine: Issue 1

€24.00
ZURÜCK NACH OBEN