Art Bookshop Ireland

Latest Arrivals & Restocked


Ireland's Art Bookshop

Latest Arrivals (1250)

The Rural Gaze

€40.00

Sur La Photographie au Liban: Récits & Essais

€50.00€70.00

Dynamics of the Photobooks Market, Tiffany Jones

€8.00€12.00

what are the roots that clutch, Dorje de Burgh

€15.00

Flatten, Julia Mejnertsen

€6.00

Staring at a Painted Sky, Martina Cleary

€6.00

Asylum Archive (Second Edition), Vukašin Nedeljković

€45.00

Portrait of a House, Simon Watson

€45.00

In Drift, Alec Moore

€6.00

One Hundred Seconds to Midnight, Daniel Breen

€6.00

F20.5, Glorija Lizde

€6.00

Building Home Made Cameras, Lewis Bush

€10.00

A Modest Proposal, Jonathan Swift

€4.00

Above the Fold, Noel Bowler (First Edition)

€30.00€50.00

Photo Adventures, Jan Van Holleben and Monte Packham

€15.00

One, Eamonn Doyle (Signed)

€50.00

A Grey Area, Lewis Bush

€9.00

City of Dust, Lewis Bush

€10.00

Borderland, Lewis Bush

€10.00

Bite the Hand that Feeds You

€15.00€20.00

OVER Journal Issue 2

€20.00

Midnight at the Crossroads, Cristina de Middel and Bruno Morais

€40.00

0309, Teresa Lyle (Signed)

€15.00€30.00

Dysfertil, Janemaria Mekoline Pedersen

€72.00

The Long Disease: LA Stories, Fiona Hackett

€20.00€28.00

Paradise Lost III, Richard Gosnold

€6.00

Paradise Lost I, Richard Gosnold

€6.00

Twilight Together: Portraits of Ireland at Home, Ruth Medjber

€28.00

Madouveh, Lewis Kenny and Sean Cuddy

€17.00

An Ode to the Women Before Me, Sibéal Riordan

€6.00

Red Illuminates, Jialin Long

€6.00

Migrant Mother, Migrant Gender, Sally Stein

€10.00

Don't Call Me Baby, Joe Marner

€6.00

O, Eamonn Doyle

€55.00

Zine Binding Guide, Lewis Bush

€10.00

Welcome to the Hotel Santa Maria, Lewis Bush

€10.00

Latent Labour, Lewis Bush

€10.00

Official Portrait, Lewis Bush

€10.00

A New Normal

€6.00

Hospes, Hugh Quigley

€6.00

All Shelters Are Marked With A Sign, Charlotta Hammar

€6.00

The Hill, Dylan Davies

€6.00

South of Cancer, Steven Nestor

€6.00

Happy Birthday Greeting Card

€3.00

With Love Greeting Card

€3.00

Best of Luck! Greeting Card

€3.00

Thank You! Greeting Card

€3.00

Sorry Greeting Card

€3.00

Congratulations! Greeting Card

€3.00

Professional Development Programme

€2,400.00

Dream is Wonderful, Yet Unclear, Maria Kapajeva

€40.00

Garry Loughlin, 100 Views of Contemporary Ireland

€1.00

Zoe Hamill, 100 Views of Contemporary Ireland

€1.00

Wally Cassidy, 100 Views of Contemporary Ireland

€1.00

Victoria J Dean, 100 Views of Contemporary Ireland

€1.00

Steven Nestor, 100 Views of Contemporary Ireland

€1.00

Simon Burch, 100 Views of Contemporary Ireland

€1.00

Shane Lynam, 100 Views of Contemporary Ireland

€1.00

Sean Hillen, 100 Views of Contemporary Ireland

€1.00

Sarah Flynn, 100 Views of Contemporary Ireland

€1.00

Ruth Connolly, 100 Views of Contemporary Ireland

€1.00

Ruby Wallis, 100 Views of Contemporary Ireland

€1.00

Rose Comiskey, 100 Views of Contemporary Ireland

€1.00

Róisín White, 100 Views of Contemporary Ireland

€1.00

Paula Alvarez, 100 Views of Contemporary Ireland

€1.00

Miriam O'Connor, 100 Views of Contemporary Ireland

€1.00

Mella Travers, 100 Views of Contemporary Ireland

€1.00

Megan Doherty, 100 Views of Contemporary Ireland

€1.00

Mandy O'Neill, 100 Views of Contemporary Ireland

€1.00

Malcolm McGettigan, 100 Views of Contemporary Ireland

€1.00

Louise Wallace, 100 Views of Contemporary Ireland

€1.00

Linda Brownlee, 100 Views of Contemporary Ireland

€1.00

Leanne Sullivan, 100 Views of Contemporary Ireland

€1.00

Kevin Griffin, 100 Views of Contemporary Ireland

€1.00

Kenneth O'Halloran, 100 Views of Contemporary Ireland

€1.00

Julia Gelezova, 100 Views of Contemporary Ireland

€1.00

Johnny Savage, 100 Views of Contemporary Ireland

€1.00

Joby Hickey, 100 Views of Contemporary Ireland

€1.00

Jill Quigley, 100 Views of Contemporary Ireland

€1.00

Jamin Keogh, 100 Views of Contemporary Ireland

€1.00

Ieva Baltaduonytė, 100 Views of Contemporary Ireland

€1.00

Hugh Quigley, 100 Views of Contemporary Ireland

€1.00

Hugh O'Conor, 100 Views of Contemporary Ireland

€1.00

Gerry Blake, 100 Views of Contemporary Ireland

€1.00

George Voronov, 100 Views of Contemporary Ireland

€1.00

Gary Coyle, 100 Views of Contemporary Ireland

€1.00

Frank Abruzzese, 100 Views of Contemporary Ireland

€1.00

Ellius Grace, 100 Views of Contemporary Ireland

€1.00

Dorje de Burgh, 100 Views of Contemporary Ireland

€1.00

Dejan Karin, 100 Views of Contemporary Ireland

€1.00

Declan Kelly, 100 Views of Contemporary Ireland

€1.00

David Farrell, 100 Views of Contemporary Ireland

€1.00

Dara McGrath, 100 Views of Contemporary Ireland

€1.00

Ciarán Óg Arnold, 100 Views of Contemporary Ireland

€1.00

Caitriona Dunnett, 100 Views of Contemporary Ireland

€1.00

Bronwyn Andrews, 100 Views of Contemporary Ireland

€1.00

Becks Butler, 100 Views of Contemporary Ireland

€1.00

Aoife Giles, 100 Views of Contemporary Ireland

€1.00

Angel Luis Gonzalez, 100 Views of Contemporary Ireland

€1.00

Andrew Hetherington, 100 Views of Contemporary Ireland

€1.00

Alisha Doody, 100 Views of Contemporary Ireland

€1.00

Aisling McCoy, 100 Views of Contemporary Ireland

€1.00

Aidan Kelly, 100 Views of Contemporary Ireland

€1.00

Adrian Wojtas, 100 Views of Contemporary Ireland

€1.00

Project Cleansweep, Dara McGrath

€45.00

OVER Journal Sticker

€1.00

OVER Journal Black Tote Bag

€20.00

OVER Journal Jumper

€50.00

Family Photos, Eliza Hutchinson

€28.00€40.00

Never standing on two feet, Clare Rae

€30.00

Candidate, John Carroll

€25.00

“Home is Where Your Bookshop Is” postcard

€1.00

“Home is Where Your Bookshop Is” postcard

€1.00

“Home is Where Your Bookshop Is” postcard

€1.00

“Home is Where Your Bookshop Is” postcard

€1.00

Fragments, Guila Berto

€6.00

Eamonn Doyle

€65.00

Beyond Reach, Ethna O’Regan

€35.00

Matera, Bronwyn Andrews

€6.00

Submission Fee for HALFTONE

€10.00

Rivers of Power, Alejandro Cartagena

€50.00

i, Eamonn Doyle

€400.00

ON, Eamonn Doyle

€200.00

The Trap Rooms, Dianne Whyte

€6.00

Dr. Nadia Kelbova, Justyna Kielbowicz

€6.00

He Suffers With His Nerves, Hue Hale

€6.00

Descendants, Clare Steele

€6.00

Solvitur Ambulando, Benedict Hutchinson

€65.00

"Home is Where Your Bookshop Is" Postcard

€1.00

Gift Voucher - The Library Project

€5.00

K, Eamonn Doyle

€60.00€100.00

Metropole, Lewis Bush

€30.00

Ephemeral Uncertainty, Josef Kovac

€6.00

Lay Her Down Upon Her Back, Roisin White

€6.00

Seeds From The Zoo, Bryony Dunne (Signed)

€20.00€30.00

Moyross Study, Jamin Keogh

€6.00

You Shall Have Exactly What You Want, Sarah Cullen

€6.00

Into the Sea, Gerry Blake

€6.00

The Still, Helena Gouveia Monteiro

€15.00

Blow Photo Issue 16: Breaking Point

€15.00

The Swallowing Tree, David Farrell

€25.00€35.00

Perigee, Paul Gaffney (Signed)

€65.00

The Other Half Lives, Wally Cassidy

€28.00

Marrow, Jane Cummins

€6.00

Let the Sun Shine in the Shadows, James Forde

€6.00

La Resistencia, James Forde

€6.00

Reasons, Cristina Gismondi

€6.00

Útlendingur, Sarah Flynn

€6.00

Capital, Ellius Grace

€6.00

Dreaming of Figure Eights, Mark McGuinness

€6.00

Gaelic Fields, Paul Carroll

€30.00

King's Road, Kevin Griffin

€6.00

Proverbs, Robert Ellis

€6.00

Blow Photo Issue 15: Abstract

€15.00

At Mirrored River, Enda Bowe

€30.00

Donation: Support PhotoIreland

€2.00
BACK TO TOP