Art Bookshop Ireland

Latest Arrivals & Restocked


Ireland's Art Bookshop

Latest Arrivals (1250)

DXI Magazine 60

€8.00

How to Live Here, Alisha Doody (Signed)

€28.00

OVER Journal Cap

€30.00

L.A. Vedute, Thomas Locke Hobbs

€32.00

Haven, Sem Langendijk

€38.00

Bron, Zindzi Zwietering

€30.00

Von Ort Zu Ort, Thorsten Baensch & Norbert Schöbel

€75.00

Ecology of Dreams, Ewan Telford

€45.00

Galeb, Matija Brumen

€25.00

Into the Woods, Maja Šimenc

€29.00

Roses grew on snow, Vassilis Triantis

€55.00

Zeichnen wie OJ, (Tim)

€15.00

Kleine Löwen, Tim G

€12.00

How to drive, Katerina Moschou

€40.00

March 2019 (one month), Tim G

€10.00

Shadow's Praise, David Nissen

€55.00

7 AM, Tereza Kozinc & Klavdij Sluban

€45.00

24072020, Tim G

€6.00

ILAB, Tim G

€20.00

After Geography, Andrew Fedynak

€25.00

Through A Vulnerable Occur, Sophie Gabrielle

€40.00

Six Cinder Blocks on Top of a Wall, Justin Fiset

€30.00

Zero Line Boundary, Robert Lyons

€45.00

Souvenirs, Michael Weißköppel

€39.00

XVIII Stories of TULCA

€18.00€20.00

Back to School, Pedro Matos and Ricardo Passaporte

€37.00

Touch Dissolves, Yusuf Sevinçli

€39.00

Locomotion, Ipek Burçak

€16.00

A Dying Monster, Eren Ileri

€44.00

A Second Beating Heart, Rabea Edel

€35.00

My Work Is My Personal Theatre, Katerina Belkina

€40.00

Let Me Draw You a Bath, Bianca Kennedy

€25.00

Guftgu, Anshika Varma

€40.00

Roadkill, Anders Ängsvik

€48.00

Anatomy of a Descent, Hanna Ljungh

€32.00

This Is Annee Olofsson, Annee Olofsson

€48.00

Eye of the Tiger, Oscar Guermouche

€38.00

Import – Export, Friperie, Mekhitar Garabedian

€22.00

Direct Into Chaos, Aleen Solari

€21.00

Leaving One for Another, Olgaç Bozalp

€45.00

Epilogue, Michael Ackerman

€26.00

Blind Spot, Julie van der Vaart

€42.00

Janus, Birthe Piontek

€40.00

Bjuda, Giola Cassar

€20.00

Tessie, Giola Cassar

€65.00

Hastening the Volcano, Isoje Chou

€72.00

I hAvE movEd oN To oThEr ThiNgs, Satoshi Nakamoto

€47.00

Surviving Disappointment, Stefania Carlotti

€20.00

Tsundoku Postcard

€1.00

Hi Schatz!, Martin Eberle

€49.00

Abisso, Alessio Pellicoro

€27.00

Omission, Billy & Hells

€45.00

Lizard Point '99, Luke Overin and Jerry O'Driscoll

€25.00

Mystery Street, Vasantha Yogananthan

€45.00

Dust, Atong Atem

€40.00

Believable: Traveling with my Ancestors, Lola Flash

€16.00€22.00

Tingen / The Things, Jenny Lindhe

€32.00

Buscando a Bolivar, Pietro Paolini

€28.00

Im Kasten, Thomas Bachler

€24.00

IRONIC TURNS, Rainer Noebauer-Kammerer

€25.00

Bilder aus der Registratur des Nachdenkens, Hermann Stamm

€48.00

Von der Latenz der Bilder, Evelyn Richter

€25.00

To Bury The Dog Properly, Minji Yi

€36.00

Blue Visages, Julien Boudet

€30.00

The Precipice, Tony Chirinos

€42.00

Cheat Sheet, Júlía Hermannsdóttir

€20.00€25.00

Juggling is Easy, Peggy Nolan

€50.00

Mehrfamilienhaus, Alice Rekab

€40.00

Palm Book

€25.00

Bedfellow, Caroline Tompkins

€50.00

Neighbours, Sky Wilson

€28.00

Calypso Cave, Stefan Karrer

€16.00

The Emblematic Cabinet, Hanakam and Schuller

€13.00

Heating up the seat, Susanne Miggitsch

€18.00

A is for Allah, Sebastian Utzni

€18.00

Photo Collages, Boris Rebetez

€32.00

Mountain of Salt, Bindi Vora

€35.00€45.00

ﻋﺼﺒﻴـة BUNCH, Noura Tafeche and Caterina Ragg

€30.00

A Silentio, Claire Laude

€40.00

Working Men Have No Country

€35.00

Piece Of Mind, Artsi Ifrach

€30.00

Charbon - Under Collection

€40.00

East End Of Europe, Patrick Bienert

€35.00

I Am A Mermaid, Alice Rosati

€30.00

Mido, Julie Joubert

€45.00

El Cimarrón y su Fandango, Mara Sánchez Renero

€40.00

Quand La Ville Dort, Nordine Makhloufi

€40.00

Marching Wolves, Fumi Nagasaka

€40.00

It's Not What It Looks Like, Ana Segovia

€55.00

Still Fantasy, Absalon Kirkeby

€42.00€56.00

From Now On, Alexander Arnild Peitersen

€30.00€40.00

Frantz Fanon 1925-1961

€5.00€10.00

Aida Silvestri: Unsterile Clinic / Even This Will Pass

€5.00€10.00

The Holding Place, Emma O'Brien

€30.00€55.00

Der Greif, Issue 15

€19.00

Auslöser, Issue 5

€10.00€20.00

Auslöser, Issue 3

€10.00€20.00

Auslöser, Issue 2

€10.00€20.00

Auslöser, Issue 1

€10.00€20.00

Magnum Photos 75 Years, Philippe Séclier

€32.00

TOGETHER, Tuck Goh (Signed)

€35.00

Pictures from the Garden

€48.00

Back To The Arcade, Franck Bohbot

€70.00

This Golden Mile, Kavi Pujara

€50.00

Grammar, Roseanne Lynch

€57.00

Fair Days, Suella Holland

€8.00

Diesel, Ciarán Dunbar (Signed)

€22.00€25.00

Hold That Thought, Johannes Langkamp

€28.00

Dialect, Felipe Romero Beltrán

€55.00

Remaking the Crust of the Earth, Gavin Murphy

€14.00

Depravity's Rainbow, Lewis Bush

€60.00

Contemporaneous Brand Strategy Document, Christodoulos Makris

€13.00

D1x25 6 Vinyl Boxset, D1 Recordings

€55.00

Women from the Inside, Clara Planelles, Maria McSweeney and Clara McSweeney

€8.00

Based On A True Story, Arno Brignon

€35.00€50.00

Nihilartikel, Izabela Pluta

€40.00

Send me a lullaby, Emma Phillips

€40.00

Running Feet, Sharp Noses: Essays on the Animal World

€15.00

Face to Face: Portraits of Artists by Tacita Dean, Brigitte Lacombe, and Catherine Opie

€30.00€40.00

To The Beat Of The Drum, Gareth McConnell

€35.00

From the Front, Letizia Lopreiato

€6.00

House Rules, Chris Finnegan

€6.00

Utopia, Dianne Whyte

€6.00

A Place Like All Others, David Flood

€6.00

Us (& It), Clare Samuel

€6.00

The Land Seen, Bob Negryn

€6.00

The Long Mirror, Sinéad Curran and Jane Locke

€50.00

Temperance, Abigail O’Brien

€15.00

Justice – Never Enough, Abigail O’Brien

€15.00

With Bread, Abigail O’Brien

€15.00

Returning to Benjamin, Victor Burgin

€10.00

Eamonn Doyle, TWO

€180.00

Aisling McCoy, C19:II:XIII from Studies in Time and Distance

€1,033.00

Emma O'Brien, Morning Hug

€1,249.00

Malcolm McGettigan, Untitled from Wish You Were Here

€568.00

Megan Doherty, Blondes

€795.00

Dublin Streets 2012–2022, Lorcan Finnegan

€35.00

Vote No. 2, Mark Duffy (Signed)

€30.00

PhotoIreland Lanyard

€5.00

A Young Person's Guide To The Exhibition, PhotoIreland Festival 2022

€0.00

OVER Journal Issue 3

€20.00

In the Wake of Brexit, Mark Duffy (Signed)

€25.00

Two, Eamonn Doyle

€50.00

OVER Postcard

€1.00

Figures of Slippage and Oscillation, Izabela Pluta (First Edition)

€28.00€40.00

The Law of Closure, Daniel Boyd (First Edition)

€40.00

Variations for Troubled Hands, Steve Carr

€25.00€40.00

Images, Divine & Human: Following Ulysses, Deirdre Brennan

€25.00

Walking in the Way: Performing Masculinity, Pauline Cummins and Frances Mezzetti

€25.00

Tools for Conviviality, Anna Ehrenstein

€25.00€38.00

The Architecture of Chance, Christodoulos Makris

€10.00

Gather, Niamh O'Malley

€20.00

Of Bounds, Bernadette Keating

€30.00

Among Peers: The United States of Young Photographers

€15.00€50.00

Improvising Sight Lines, Giancarlo Montes Santangelo (First Edition)

€19.00

Regression Towards the Mean, Lewis Bush

€5.00
BACK TO TOP